Wendy’s

Sooo my nephew works at a local Wendy’s. A week ago he was at my house visiting and spent the night. He’s on night shift (night shift sucks btw) I took him to work he went inside and in the parking lot by the dumpster, I hear an awful meow, it was a kitten. I thought to myself yeah like this kitten will even come to me (thinking it was wild), but nope it came to me I picked it up and sure enough I fell in love with the poor kitten. I brought it home with me it was fine for like 4 days but now she’s not eating drinking any water slow walking, but purrs so loud. So to the vet we go at 12:30 3/5/2019. In short I adopted a kitten if it’s a girl her name will be WENDY if a boy WENDAL.

Thank for reading.

Baltimore, MD

Well I’m going to Baltimore on February 3, 2019 to work. I’m a southern boy this cold down here on the coast is cold. I know it’s gonna be colder up there. Ohhh my bones are hurting as I speak haha, but at least I’ll be working pros: it’s work and the money is good. con: it’s only a week long then to Colorado. I’m sure it’s COLDER, but I’ll be ok.

Unemployment Sucks

On August 14th I had hernia surgery. I’ve been unemployed for 24 weeks as of right now 1/23/2019. I just wonder what the hell I did or what’s wrong with me to not be able to get a job. My life is pitiful, but I stay optimistic as much as I can. Anyway I took a weld test 1/19/2019 and today I find out I busted out which means I didn’t pass. So I’m still unemployed. My life!! Unemployment Sucks.

Memories

I have to say my life wasn’t boring all the time. I’ve had adventures and half of my life stories come from when I was drinking all the time, which to me seemed fun in a way, however I can still recall my first night of karaoking with my older brother Joe. I have to give him credit for the experience of singing I don’t think I would’ve done it without him. He sure was a light in my life.  We had more than a few beers that night and decided we wanted to sing. The first song we sang was called Family Tradition by Hank Williams Jr. and after the thrill of singing… that first time…. it was like a drug to us and we couldn’t stop we needed more. That was in 1994, but years later my life has changed, but I’ll try to continue this adventure with you. If you’re willing to read my life.

Unemployed

Today I’ve been unemployed for 2 months, and it’s really doing a number on me. I’ve tried multiple places, but no luck. The WINjob Center is a joke here in Pascagoula, MS. The people there have a job, so why should they actually help anyone out? Blah blah blah is all they hear. Well hopefully something will break for me and I’ll get out of the unemployment line.

#Shameless

Ok so here I go. A week in a half ago my nephew and I started watching the show Shameless. Ohhh wow what a show. These guys on this show are some most dysfunctional folks. On another note tomorrow is January 2 back to work I go. It’s gonna be cold on night shift and I really don’t want to freeze. My end note is this watch #Shameless I hate cold weather and I’d rather not work night shift. My life is complete.

One day before…

So another year has come upon me. Yelp it’s my birthday 46 years old tomorrow. I put this post up one day before my birthday just in case I don’t get the chance to tell people thank you for my happy birthday’s. Anyway I’m sitting outside of work it’s foggy, humid, and wet. I really wish I was at home on days like these. Ok I’ll write more later. Please everyone have a good day.

Tuesday morning

Well Monday 12/4/2017 they launched our boat. Now it’s back to the grind until Christmas. I was thinking about working Christmas and making a few extra dollars, it would help out on bills. My body has been in pain for awhile 45 almost 46 in a few weeks and I hurt the way I do. Ok folks let me get clocked in so I can go to work.